Cloud Mining Platform

Cloud Miner Rental

USDT contracts with fixed monthly rewards, or BTC contracts with daily rewards and monthly Bitcoin payouts — capital returned when contract ends. We operate the fleet.

Hashrate Farm cloud mining offers USDT contracts with fixed monthly rewards and BTC contracts with minimum daily Bitcoin rewards paid monthly — operated SHA-256 hashrate, no rig purchase, capital returned when contract ends.

Mining Contracts

Pick USDT for stable monthly returns, or BTC for daily Bitcoin rewards

12-Month Investment Comparison

Buying Mining Machines vs Cloud Mining Rental

Same $4,000 budget, two very different outcomes. Here is what each path looks like after one year.

Buy Miners

Own the hardware, pay to run it

Miners purchase
$2,000
Hosting + electricity (1 yr)
$2,000
Total cost
$4,000
Monthly mining income
~$180/mo
Total reward after 1 year
$2,200

Net result

-$1,800

$2,200 received vs $4,000 spent

Recommended

Cloud Mining Rental

Existing running miners + profit-switching

Contract cost
$4,000
Hardware / hosting / electricity
$0
Capital returned
$4,000
Mining reward (1 yr)
+$1,200
Total return after 1 year
$5,200

Net result

+$1,200

$5,200 returned vs $4,000 invested

Buy miners — money in vs money out

Total cost$4,000

Hardware + 1 year hosting & electricity

Total reward$2,200

~$180 per month for 12 months

Cloud rental — money in vs money out

Contract cost$4,000

One payment, nothing else to pay

Total return$5,200

$4,000 capital back + $1,200 mining reward

Feature
Buy Miners
Cloud Rental
Upfront hardware purchase
$2,000 ASIC miners
None
Hosting + electricity (12 months)
$2,000
Included
Maintenance & repairs
Your responsibility / extra fees
None — we operate the fleet
Machines used
Your own units, one coin
Existing running miners
Coin strategy
Manual — you pick & switch
Intelligent profitable-coin switcher
Income profile
Varies with difficulty, price & downtime
Stable, scheduled payouts
Capital at end of term
Depreciated hardware
$4,000 returned
Setup time
Shipping, install, tuning
Instant activation
Net result after 1 year
-$1,800
+$1,200

No maintenance fees

No hardware purchase

No electricity fees

Smart profitable-coin switcher

Stable income

Start Cloud Mining

Illustrative 12-month example using a $4,000 budget. Mining rewards depend on network difficulty, Bitcoin price, and coin market conditions and are not guaranteed. Buy-miners figures exclude any resale value of the hardware.

Two Products, One Farm

Same operated ASIC fleet — choose how you want to earn

USDT

Stable Monthly Rewards

Fixed USDT monthly reward plus capital returned when contract ends. Ideal if you want predictable dollar-denominated income.

  • Pay and earn in USDT
  • Monthly payout schedule
BTC

Daily BTC, Monthly Payout

Minimum daily Bitcoin reward shown on every package. Rewards accrue daily and pay out monthly; capital returned when contract ends.

  • Pay in USDT, Get paid monthly by Bitcoin
  • Daily BTC Rewards, Monthly Payout

No Hardware Required

Start mining instantly without purchasing expensive equipment or dealing with maintenance

USDT or BTC Contracts

Choose stable USDT monthly rewards or BTC daily accrual with monthly Bitcoin payouts

Daily BTC Rewards

BTC packages show a minimum daily reward and pay out monthly — capital returned when contract ends

Secure Infrastructure

Enterprise-grade security with 24/7 monitoring and insurance protection

Flexible Duration

Choose contract lengths from 30 days to 1 year based on your investment goals

Guaranteed Uptime

99.9% uptime SLA ensures your mining never stops generating returns

How Our Cloud Mining Works

Simple, transparent contracts on operated hashrate

1

Rent Hashrate, Not Hardware

Contracts map to our existing mining machines. Skip buying hardware, electricity, and pool ops — rent hashrate and we handle the rest.

2

Monthly Payouts

USDT plans pay a fixed monthly reward. BTC plans accrue a minimum daily reward and settle monthly to your Bitcoin address.

3

Capital Returns with Rewards

Over the term you receive mining rewards and recover your initial contract capital on the final payout.

Ready to Start Mining?

Join investors earning with operated cloud hashrate — USDT or BTC.

Cloud Mining FAQ

USDT vs BTC contracts, daily rewards, monthly payouts, and wallets on Hashrate Farm.

How do cloud mining contracts work?

You purchase a hashrate contract on our operated ASIC fleet. Choose USDT packages for fixed monthly USDT rewards, or BTC packages for a minimum daily Bitcoin reward paid out monthly. Capital returned when contract ends.

What is the difference between USDT and BTC contracts?

Both are priced and paid in USDT. USDT contracts pay fixed monthly USDT rewards. BTC contracts show a minimum daily BTC reward, accrue daily, and pay monthly in Bitcoin. Both include capital returned when contract ends.

How do I pay for a contract?

Buy Now creates your contract on the Cloud Mining dashboard. Click Pay Now there to open a NOWPayments invoice for the contract price in USDT. You choose which cryptocurrency to pay with. After confirmation, the contract activates automatically.

When do BTC rewards pay out?

BTC contracts accrue a minimum daily reward. Payouts are processed monthly (every 30 days). Your dashboard shows daily reward and the next payout date once the contract is active.

Where are payouts sent?

USDT contracts pay to a locked USDT wallet (TRC20, ERC20, or BEP20). BTC contracts pay monthly Bitcoin rewards to a BTC address you can edit, plus a locked USDT wallet for capital return. Adding or changing either address emails you and our admin team — including when admin updates an address.

Do I need mining experience?

No. Cloud contracts are designed for investors who want operated SHA-256 exposure without running rigs, tuning firmware, or managing facility uptime.